Privacy

Privacy Policy

This site is one of the many websites and applications created and managed by Innovuze Solutions Inc. (henceforth referred as “ISI” or “we”). ISI respects the rights of its users to personal data privacy and is committed to protect the data it collects. This privacy policy explains how we use, store and process any personal information we collect about you when you use this site in accordance with Republic Act 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

What information we collect about you

In general, we collect personal information from you when you voluntarily provide it to us, such as when you submit application for job vacancies with us, send inquiries about our services, and provide feedbacks though our contact form. Such information include:

  • Complete name
  • Home address
  • Email address
  • Employment information
  • Educational attainment
  • Contact numbers

Do we use cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer that collects visitor information and behaviour to help the website keep track of your visits and activity. It may also keep a record of your login information. This may be helpful to our website, however, we do not use cookies.

Why your information is processed and how we use it

The personal information you provide to us will solely be used for documentation and processing purposes. Personally identifiable information collected from you shall only be used for the intended and permitted purposes such as for job application, talent pooling, respond to your inquiries or feedbacks, and contact you about our site and services.

How we protect your information

We follow generally accepted industry standards to safeguard personal information and other data provided to us. Data collected are stored in secure servers and includes regular monitoring for security breaches and other reasonable measures to protect your personal information. Employees who are involved or are responsible for the storage and processing of these data are also bounded by the company’s confidentiality or non-disclosure agreement.

We do not share your personal information to third parties such as advertisers without your permission or consent.

Personal information collected from you will be kept confidential unless we are required by law or court order to provide such information for legal purposes.

If, in any case, personal data breaches occur, you will be notified without undue delay after we become aware of it.

Your rights

You are entitled to:

  • Access your personal information and have it amended or deleted;
  • Obtain a copy of your personal data in an electronic or structured format;
  • Suspend or withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information at any time by contacting us using the details below;

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will be kept under regular review and may be periodically updated. Changes will be posted on this page.

Questions or feedback

If you have any questions, comments or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please email us at privacy@innovuze.com or by using the contact details below:

Data Protection Officer
Innovuze Solutions Inc.
8th Level, Gateway Tower, Limketkai Center
Lapasan, Cagayan de Oro City
Philippines 9000